Credits

♥ Our Wedding Video♥

Disclosure: I don't own the song. It's from the movie twilight. "A Thousand Years" by Christina Perri.

Friday, August 30, 2013

Maya and Mommy love

I just wanted to show a picture of me and my girl at home. When I first have her, I asked her to please take care of my heart. I lost my first pupps a day before I bought Maya. I named her after the lead star of the most hit Filipino series please be careful with my heart.

She makes me feel better during my down times. She's the sweetest and on top of that I love her to pieces too.






twinkletoe

Thursday, August 29, 2013

FedEx

Can I rant here?...

Anyways I've been waiting my package from FedEx to arrive 3 days ago. The love of my life paid $106.00 for that package but guess what? it is at their office every end of their shift and at their vehicle every morning. I can't go nowhere because I need to be around when they deliver it at home.  But the BIG QUESTION  is WHEN???

Dang! I'm so pissed! :(


So I decided to call them as early as 8:00 in the morning. The operator is very helpful and it looks like he knows what he doing. He told me he will call back at 10:00 and give me an update of my package which he really did. 

At 12:00 in the afternoon, my friend called me and told he the FedEx people are there. they hand my packet to my friend since I also put her name in the address. 



I am Thankful I called. Now back to being happy honey. no more negative vibes. LOL!


twinkletoe

Tuesday, August 27, 2013

Far longer than forever...

Wow! 365 days has passed by since I first kiss your lips for real.

The first time I saw you walking downhill going to the waiting lounge, I have felt a complete joy within-in. I know from that moment that you are the one, God has given me. And back to that moment when our eyes first met, it feels magical. To me I feel  like we are the only people in the airport. All of the others never exist in my world for a second.

The first word that utters my mouth when I first see you smiling at me is that " Oh! Boy! He is totally Handsome". That certain moment at the airport changes my world for a good reason. I know it is Love.

Everyday being around you, I feel like I am the only woman that exist in your eyes. Everyday you kept reminding me of how beautiful I am (that is what every woman loves to hear from their man). Daily activities are all fun because I have your hand in my hand assuring me that everything's gonna be alright all the time.

I even conquer my greatest fear underwater, because I know your their for me, ready to rescue when things go wrong. I have trusted you with everything in Me.

Today my love, we are officially on our first year of being true-to-life sweetheart. I Thank you so much for you cast away all the fears and inhibitions in me. I no longer hold back of looking ahead because in my daily life you never fail to make me feel so loved and valued. You treated me with so-much respect. My fragile heart has been protected since I have you. Thank you so much baby.

Everyday I promised you that their will be no-more pain of having a broken heart with me and you. I assure you my love that I will forever be committed to you (no doubt about it). I will forever stay by your side with fidelity for better or for worst. I will never leave you behind I promise.

I love you so much baby far longer than forever. Thank you very much for giving me a chance to show my love to you. You are my answered prayer. Your are God's perfect gift on my birthday.

I love you very much babe. Happy One year and counting to Us!.     — feeling blessed.


twinkletoe

Monday, August 26, 2013

Simply Honey/ Jessie with lyrics..

Time to chill naman folks. after all the stress caused by floods and rain might as well sing our hearts out. This song is made for me. Ehheemmm! Obviously I am in-love.



And I don’t know how I knew it
But I knew it somehow
You’re the answer to the question
No one’s answered till now
And I don’t know what you see
What you see in me
Girl it’s nothing to what I see in you

Stars that glisten
Lips for kissin’
Honey listen it’s true
No one ever loved you better
I love ya honey

And I’ve known a girl or two
But none of them was you
And they could never be what you are to me

Stars that glisten
Lips for kissin’
Honey listen it’s true
No one ever loved you better
I love ya honey I love you

I love you
I love you
I love you
I love you

Credits:
More lyrics: http://www.lyricsmode.com/lyrics/r/rex_smith/
www.youtube.com


twinkletoe

Sunday, August 25, 2013

I Love you baby

Even though we ain't got money, I'm so In-love with ya honey everything will bring a chain of Love...And in the morning when I rise, you bring a tear of joy to my eyes and tell me Everything is gonna be Alright..    — feeling loved.


twinkletoe

Friday, August 16, 2013

Just saying....

I wanted to write down an article how I get back my shape again.

 For some reason, love breaks me. tore me into pieces. shattered my world. collapses my dreams but somehow or another it is also love that finds it way and help me to look beyond those heartache and look forward of what the future in-store for me.


Those of you that follows this blog I know who you are and I don't wanna mention to avoid hurting those I will missed. LOL! as if like I have a lot of followers. ha. ha.! Back to the topic what I meant to say is those of you that follows me since from the creation of my page knows the real story of my life. I hide nothing in regards to my daily emotions. I used to write my daily life on the blog I have already abandoned. You know exactly when I am hurting or in the cloud 9 of Happiness.

Love found me again. . . .

Right now, I would say the status of my life is beyond that I dreamed about. God has given me a man that help me rebuild the ruin and lost me. Love finds it way..

I will never forget to Thank my Savior for allowing me to feel this feeling of happiness in my life right now. James showed me how beautiful the world is. With his pure intentions and loving powers he never fail to put a smile on my beautiful face everyday. eheem! Excuse the adjective. hahahaha.

Life gives me so many reasons to SMILE...

My Dog Maya is one of the reason for my daily happiness as well. With her cuteness overload gestures it creates self fulfillment in me as a person. Even she breaks 2 of her plates. chew my new flipflopsss. mess my room everyday. she still is the BEST. I now agree with the saying " Dogs are mans bestfriend" Without her I might still live lonely because James and I are thousand miles apart. Maya keeps me occupied and I am loving it.


twinkletoe

Wednesday, August 14, 2013

Busy


Hello my friends. How have you been doing? Me? yes... I am like that woman in the picture. My room is filed up with papers everyday. LOL! 

Anyhow, It's getting closer. My babe is coming very soon. yehheyyy! Happy me again. :)






pictures from goggle...


twinkletoe

Saturday, August 3, 2013

I feel blessed ..

Dear God, I wanna take a minute not to ask anything from you. But simply to say Thank You, for all you have done, are doing and continue to do for me. Thank you very much.... Amen  — feeling blessed.


twinkletoe