Credits

♥ Our Wedding Video♥

Disclosure: I don't own the song. It's from the movie twilight. "A Thousand Years" by Christina Perri.

Wednesday, October 31, 2012

Insomnia :(

I can't sleep so I will write.

I wonder were can I find that word sleepy. It looks like I already did everything in the Internet but still I don't stumble that word sleepy. I examine each page on my books, checked every corner of the house but it still don't exist. I feel so damn tired. I am so jealous of those who are in deep slumber.

Right now I am writing non-sense post. I don't know what's gonna be the end of this entry. All I know is I cannot sleep and I want to-do something. It seemed to me like all the people here in Quezon City already are snoring. Why is it hard for me to sleep? why oh why?..LOL!

Well, I'm not gonna complain. I am blessed with everything I need and some of the things that I want. I'll just turn off this thingy and try to close my eyes. That way..I might [highlighted] snore in a few minutes.

Good night my visitors. Thank you for spending your time here.. Insomnia time for me :(



twinkletoe

Tuesday, October 30, 2012

We are Engaged! :)

He came into my life and made me forget that my heart had been broken.



Today, we are officially Engaged. He proposed and I said YES!
 I am His and He is mine. I claimed it. I am certain He does too. ....ha. ha.

I just wanted to shout out in my home that I am more than the Happy girl that I used to-be. More than anything his love for me keeps me going. I am very inspire to live each day knowing that I have found the love of my life. The person that I am certain enough will be there for me no matter what.

Babe Thank you. I promise I am yours. and I am faithfully yours forever.


twinkletoe

Wednesday, October 24, 2012

First Photoshop Output!

It has been a while since I want to learn about Photoshop  I envy those people that can take great pictures and make it even more beautiful through their talents in editing photos. Just to let you know, I am a photographer wanna be. I am a big fan of all the photographers out there. could be their hobby or source of income.

Just the other night while browsing the programs that my computer has I stumble upon my Adobe photoshop CS5. I remember my friend install the program on my computer when he sell it to me. It is seating there for a while now. As I said I like photography. editing and so many things that technology can offer. But I just don't have the guts back then to start learning. I thought it's gonna be hard and needs a lot of patience. which I could say that it's True enough! LOL!

Anyhow, I wanted to share my first output. This is what I got after spending a lot of time watching Tutorials, reading blogs and working (try and error) in front of my laptop.

Voila!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


                                     Before                                              

   
                                  After


Not bad I guess for a first timer... hahahahh! Loving my own <3 p="p">



twinkletoe

Sunday, October 14, 2012

Random...

video
The babe is driving to town to have his printer replace. While on the road he called me through skype to let me see the place that he pass by everyday. I am using a headfone that is why you can only hear me talking. I forgot to put him on speaker. Anyway I took a video while his driving. It feels to me like I'm just on the passenger seat. LOL!


twinkletoe

Friday, October 12, 2012

My Heart Speak



I never thought I would feel the joy of life again. I used to be a broken piece in the past. Day dreaming of something that all woman dreamed about. I am just an ordinary girl. When I fell in love I am not faking. I gave my all. my time. my heart. my everything. That is why when I am hurt, it always crashed my world. But I am not the kind of girl that cry in one corner and let life pass by. I am always the kind of woman that will mourn over the loss in a day and stand up again. I am not strong, but I am not weak either.

Right now I feel complete. I have the man that I thought only exist in my dreams and I love him with all of my heart. He is the kind of person that loves me more than anyone and anything.He respect me as a person. He spoils me with his unlimited.unconditional love. I always Thank him for he makes me a whole piece again. I am very happy knowing that I have the partner to spend my whole life with. Yes. It's true that we don't know what life could be ahead of us. But I never stop believing that James is the one for me. That He is my soul-mate. that me and him are perfect match from heaven.

As I wake up every morning. I never forget to Thank God too for the blessings that He shower into my life. I must have done something right, for God to reward me such a priceless gift. The gift of love. The gift of True love. The gift that everybody dreamed about. :)


twinkletoe

Thursday, October 11, 2012

Our Haven. [han&J]


I find this picture really cute.This is our simple abode. It all started from scratch. Then look at the improvement. I have painted the wall, install windows and new doors. I also buy the bed to be comfy.  I have a mini gym in front of the swimming pool. I so love this game. I will keep you posted guys if there is more improvement.. LOL! 




twinkletoe

Sunday, October 7, 2012

Be Thankful in Everything

Be glad of life because it gives you the chance to love, and to work, and to play and to look up at the stars." ~ Henry Van Dyke  
heartheartheart


twinkletoe

Friday, October 5, 2012

Being Independent

Living alone is not simple as everyone thought it is. It is doing chores at home without depending other people to help you finish. It is fixing some broken furniture or appliances to help save some mollah rather than bringing it in the shop quick and fast. It is cooking your own food to satisfy your belly.

I am independent for a long time. I start living by myself since I was 20 years old. Although on and off at that time. Back then, I was working in a Japanese firm and I got jealous with my friends whom are living by themselves. The first time I tried it was funny. I know my parents will not allow me, so what I did was I leave a note and gave it to my younger brother. I asked him to hand it to my Dad. Both my parents were working at that time. After a week my Mom came to my Boarding house crying. Guilt run into my veins. I asked for apology and tell her if it's OK if I stay. She agreed with me, but I have to promise to visit home every weekends. LOL! That first try of being independent did not last for a long time. It only last for 2 months :D The second time was 2007 until now. eh!

I cannot be even prouder of what I become today. In the past I cannot carry a bucket full of water [until now.LOL!]. I find it really heavy to carry even a gallon of water in each hand. I don't even know how to open a can of sardines .hahhaha! But now doing that simple things are not a burden to me. I can even fix my own stuff here at home. I install my own wifi, Fixed the air cooler and TV. huh???

Although living alone is hard, but apart from that to-live alone means to live a simple Life also. I honestly like my being independent, But I am hoping to end it soon. I want to live with J and start a life with him in the future. Simple, but full of happiness in each others arms for sure. I just keep on praying and trust God for everything is just according to his plan and will.


twinkletoe

Monday, October 1, 2012

Our Bohol Trip

Here are some of our Bohol trip photos. This is an overdue post because of the busy life outside the bloggosphere. I so love that picture of us with the Tarsier. My Bohol experience with the babe is a blast.






twinkletoe